Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

High School Track

Home > breadcrumbs: Athletics > breadcrumbs: Track > breadcrumbs: High School Track >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 


Skip image

Story image 1_0
5c9923ae18c4e

JH & HS Track Meet Information

March 25, 2019

Bulldog Junior High Track Invite - Thursday, April 25, 2019 - 2:00 PM – Humphrey Sports Complex

2:00 PM:

7th grade boys Discus(HLHF)

8th grade boys Shot Put(Clearwater-Orchard-Ewing)

7th grade boys High Jump(Clarkson-Leigh)

7th grade girls Long Jump (Humphrey St. Francis)

8th grade girls Triple Jump (HLHF)

2:30 PM:

8th grade boys Discus(HLHF)

7th grade boys Shot Put(Clearwater-Orchard-Ewing)

8th grade boys High Jump (Clarkson-Leigh)

8th grade girls Long Jump (Humphrey St. Francis)

7th grade girls Triple Jump (HLHF)

3:00 PM:

7th grade girls Discus (HLHF)

8th grade girls Shot Put (Clearwater-Orchard-Ewing)

7th grade girls High Jump (Clarkson-Leigh)

7th grade boys Long Jump (Humphrey St. Francis)

8th grade boys Triple Jump (HLHF)

3:30 AM:

8th grade girls Discus (HLHF)

7th grade girls Shot Put(Clearwater-Orchard-Ewing)

8th grade girls High Jump (Clarkson-Leigh)

8th grade boys Long Jump (Humphrey St. Francis)

7th grade boys Triple Jump (HLHF)

4:15 PM Running Events: Girls followed by Boys (7th grade followed by 8th grade)

100m Low Hurdles

110m Intermediate Hurdles

100m Dash

1600m Run

4x100m Relay

400m Dash

195m Low Hurdles

800m Run

200m Dash

4x400m Relay

______________________________________________________________________________________________________

NORFOLK TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC MEET SCHEDULE

April 25, 2019 - Norfolk High Track, 801 Riverside Blvd. Norfolk Nebraska 68701

If we can run ahead of schedule...we will.

4:15 p.m. High Jump Boys (South Pit) & Girls (North Pit)

4:15 p.m. Long Jump Boys (West Pit) & Girls (East Pit)

4:30 p.m. Shot Put Girls

4:30 p.m. Discus Boys

4:45 p.m. Pole Vault Boys - West Pit ........... Pole Vault Girls - East Pit

5:15 p.m. Triple Jump Boys (West Pit) & Girls (East Pit)

Unified Long Jump Following the Triple Jump

5:30 p.m. Discus Girls

5:30 p.m. Shot Put Boys

5:00 pm   Girls Unified 100m Dash….Boys Unified 100m Dash

5:15 p.m. Girls 4 x 800 Relay

5:25 p.m. Boys 4 x 800 Relay

5:35 p.m. Girls 100 m Hurdles ..........Boys 110 m Hurdles

5:45 p.m. Girls 100 m Dash...............Boys 100 m Dash

5:55 p.m. Girls 1600 m Run...............Boys 1600 m Run

6:10 p.m. Girls 4 x 100 m Relay.........Boys 4 x 100 m Relay

6:20 p.m. Girls 400 m Dash................Boys 400 m Dash

* Presentation of The Northeast Nebraska Track and Field Achievement Award *

6:45 p.m. Girls 300 m Hurdles............Boys 300 m Hurdles

7:00 p.m. Girls 800 m Run..................Boys 800 m Run

7:15 p.m. Girls 200 m Dash................Boys 200 m Dash

7:20 p.m. Girls 3200 m Run

7:35 p.m. Boys 3200 m Run

7:50 p.m. Girls 4 x 400 m Relay

7:55 p.m. Boys 4 x 400 m Relay

8:00 p.m. Presentation of Outstanding Performers Award

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

EAST HUSKER CONFERENCE - 2019 Track & Field Meet

Tekamah- Herman -  April 27th, 2019 - 9:00 AM

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

BULLDOG INVITE (HOSTED BY: HUMPHREY/LINDSAY HOLY FAMILY) DATE:  WEDNESDAY, MAY 1st, 2019

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Back To Top